-2°C today in Anif

INQUIRY
ANFRAGEN

Contact

Service

icn_schloss

INQUIRY
ANFRAGEN

Service

Imprint

Info & useful information

Gästeservice ANIF

Aniferstraße 10

A-5081 Anif / Österreich

Tel: +43-6246-72365

Fax:+43-6246-72365-50

E-Mail: office@anif.info

Internet: www.anif.info

 

Chairman:

Georg Löffelberger

 

Employee

Anela Mehmedagic

 

Gerichtsstand:

Bezirksgericht Salzburg

Photo and information material from:

Design & Programming:

hellweiss | kreativ GmbH

Innsbrucker Bundesstraße 47

5020 Salzburg

 

M: kreativ@hellweiss.at

W: www.hellweiss.at

Data protection

In this data protection guideline from Guest Service ANIF, based in Aniferstraße 10, 5081 Anif, collects and processes data about you when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this declaration.

Privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

 

Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Data protection coordinator

You can contact our data protection coordinator at:

 

Gästeservice ANIF

z.H. Datenschutzkoordinator

Aniferstraße 10

5081 Anif

Telefon: +43-6246-72365

E-Mail: office@anif.info 

Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who support us in providing the services (e.g. web host, e-mail newsletter dispatch service).

These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services.

 

Your personal data will only be passed on to typical economic service providers such as Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if they appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), etc.

contact form

After submitting the contact form, the personal data you have entered will be processed by the person responsible under data protection law for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

Depending on the request or booking, only those personal data are transmitted to our member companies (hosts or other tourist service providers) that are necessary to fulfill the respective desired service.

 

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to provide it simply means that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

 

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of a written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation. 

The data will be further processed, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis, except for objection. In this case, the data is passed on to the shipping service provider.

 

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time by means of a written notification. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Email newsletter

By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of the personal data you have entered for the purpose of informing you about offers and news by means of an e-mail newsletter by the person responsible for data protection until you withdraw your consent or object.

 

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The only consequence of non-consent is that you will not receive an e-mail newsletter.

 

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

You can also object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising in the same way. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising in the form of an email newsletter.

Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data from the previously saved cookie and so e.g. determine whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.

You can find more information on Wikipedia about Cookies.

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be determined by the user in the settings of the web browser. The exact location of these settings depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser.

 

If the use of cookies is restricted, it is possible that not all functions of this website can be used in full.

Server log file

This website processes the following personal data in a log file on the server for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interest of the person responsible (technical security measures) Combined Log Format):

These data are only stored temporarily for a period of 10 days. The data is then automatically deleted.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LCC (“Google”) on the legal basis of the predominant legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google.

 

When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to the Google servers and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.

 

This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

 

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

 

Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

You can find detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google Privacy Policy or from Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

You can collect your user data on our website in general by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal, which your web browser then sends to all websites.

 

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by clicking on the link below Download and install browser plug-in.

Share buttons

Our website has buttons on some pages for sharing the page content on the social media platforms Facebook, Google Plus, Twitter and Reddit.

 

The buttons are ideally designed to protect the personal data of our website visitors, as the script (computer program) behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Website visitors who want to share our site are directed to the "Share" pages of the respective social media platforms when they click the buttons. Only then are the scripts required for sharing the page content loaded. The terms and conditions of business and data protection agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply.

 

You can find detailed information about this directly from the respective providers:

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.


If the legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.


You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation.


You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.


You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Contact & arrival

Mitterweg 2

A-5081 Anif

 

T: +43-6246-72320

M: reservierung@gustamuehle.at

W: www.gustamuehle.at

 

daily from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.

logo

INQUIRY
ANFRAGEN

Contact

JETZT UNVERBINDLICH ANFRAGEN

highlighted
highlighted
Reisedaten EN
Belegung
Erwachsene

Kinder

Category
Persönliche Daten
Ihre Nachricht an uns:
Persönliche Daten
Ihre Nachricht an uns: